Privacy Policy

Lydamin® is an Australian business trading name under Nevia Homehub Pty Ltd. (ABN 81 149 989 104) trading within Australia.

Nevia Homehub complies with is the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) in the Privacy Act 1988(Cth) (Privacy Act) and is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information it collects and receives.

Collection of personal information

Nevia Homehub collects personal information only by lawful means. Where possible we will collect required personal information directly from you. This may include but may not be limited to your name, address, telephone numbers, email address, payment and transaction details/history, records of communication and interactions, history of preferences.

Personal information entered into the Nevia Homehub database will not be used or disclosed by us, except as to perform our services for you. Nevia Homehub do not disclose or sell database information to third parties.

Consent

By providing us with personal information whilst visiting our website or completing your transaction, we imply that you consent to our collecting your personal information and using it for that specific reason. If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, or for continued collection by emailing us as info@neviahomehub.com

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

On-line Privacy Security

Nevia Homehub will endeavour to take reasonable steps to ensure that we hold personal information in a secure environment accessed by authorised persons for approved business purposes. Nevia Homehub will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access to personal information. Links from Nevia Homehub’s website to other websites are not under the control of Nevia Homehub and we advise you to examine the terms and conditions of each website prior to use. When you click on links in our website, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

In general the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies. For those providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which these providers will handle your personal information.

Cookies through the Nevia Homehub website

Most internet browsers are set to accept cookies. If you prefer not to receive them, you can adjust your internet browser to reject cookies, or to notify you when they are being used. Rejecting cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

No Sale of Personal Information

Nevia Homehub will not sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing personal information.

Quality of personal information

Nevia Homehub takes reasonable steps to make sure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, the accuracy of that information depends to a large extent on the information you provide. We recommend that you take steps to keep your information up to date.

Security of personal information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information we hold from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. To help to protect the privacy of your personal information, ensure that you log out of the website when you have completed your transaction. If you become aware of any security breach, please contact us at info@neviahomehub.com as soon as possible.

Access to personal information

You are able to access your personal information that we hold, with some exceptions, as allowed by law. To obtain a copy of your personal information, write to Nevia Homehub at info@neviahomehub.com requesting the information and we will provide it to you.

Complaints

If you have a complaint about how Nevia Homehub has collected, stored or used your personal information, please contact Nevia Homehub. We will endeavour to address your complaint and take any steps necessary to resolve the matter within 7 business days.

Contact us

Please address correspondence to info@neviahomehub.com